324 3rd St Beaver, OH 45613
Estimated Value: $123,666 - $140,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 3rd St, Beaver, OH 45613 and is currently estimated at $132,917, approximately $102 per square foot. 324 3rd St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2020
Sold by
Sowards Robert and Sowards Linda
Bought by
Sowards Robert and Sowards Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sowards Robert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $840 | $30,970 | $3,370 | $27,600 |
| 2024 | $840 | $30,970 | $3,370 | $27,600 |
| 2023 | $856 | $30,970 | $3,370 | $27,600 |
| 2022 | $731 | $25,770 | $2,840 | $22,930 |
| 2021 | $715 | $25,770 | $2,840 | $22,930 |
| 2020 | $719 | $25,770 | $2,840 | $22,930 |
| 2019 | $515 | $23,440 | $2,590 | $20,850 |
| 2018 | $448 | $23,440 | $2,590 | $20,850 |
| 2017 | $439 | $23,440 | $2,590 | $20,850 |
| 2016 | $388 | $19,820 | $910 | $18,910 |
| 2015 | $388 | $19,820 | $910 | $18,910 |
| 2014 | $395 | $19,820 | $910 | $18,910 |
| 2013 | $418 | $19,820 | $910 | $18,910 |
| 2012 | $431 | $19,820 | $910 | $18,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map