327 3rd St Unit C327 Beaver, OH 45613
Estimated Value: $70,821 - $128,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 327 3rd St Unit C327, Beaver, OH 45613 and is currently estimated at $100,455, approximately $92 per square foot. 327 3rd St Unit C327 is a home located in Pike County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2023
Sold by
Pike County
Bought by
Bevins Paul and Bevins Telena
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bevins Paul | $26,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Bevins Paul | $26,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $634 | $15,400 | $3,370 | $12,030 |
| 2024 | $634 | $15,400 | $3,370 | $12,030 |
| 2023 | $635 | $15,400 | $3,370 | $12,030 |
| 2022 | $3,070 | $13,650 | $2,840 | $10,810 |
| 2021 | $585 | $13,650 | $2,840 | $10,810 |
| 2020 | $3,669 | $13,650 | $2,840 | $10,810 |
| 2019 | $1,684 | $12,910 | $2,590 | $10,320 |
| 2018 | $2,386 | $12,910 | $2,590 | $10,320 |
| 2017 | $441 | $12,910 | $2,590 | $10,320 |
| 2016 | $428 | $11,880 | $910 | $10,970 |
| 2015 | $428 | $11,880 | $910 | $10,970 |
| 2014 | $112 | $11,880 | $910 | $10,970 |
| 2013 | $118 | $11,880 | $910 | $10,970 |
| 2012 | $122 | $11,880 | $910 | $10,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map