324 7th St Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $344,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,728
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 7th St, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $332,425, approximately $192 per square foot. 324 7th St is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Richland Creek Elementary School, Wake Forest-Rolesville Middle School, and Wake Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1994
Bought by
Merritt George S and Merritt Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Merritt George S | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,366 | $332,393 | $122,500 | $209,893 |
| 2024 | $3,354 | $332,393 | $122,500 | $209,893 |
| 2023 | $2,243 | $191,268 | $52,500 | $138,768 |
| 2022 | $2,152 | $191,268 | $52,500 | $138,768 |
| 2021 | $2,114 | $191,268 | $52,500 | $138,768 |
| 2020 | $2,114 | $191,268 | $52,500 | $138,768 |
| 2019 | $1,646 | $131,091 | $30,000 | $101,091 |
| 2018 | $1,560 | $131,091 | $30,000 | $101,091 |
| 2017 | $1,508 | $131,091 | $30,000 | $101,091 |
| 2016 | $0 | $131,091 | $30,000 | $101,091 |
| 2015 | -- | $128,148 | $23,400 | $104,748 |
| 2014 | -- | $128,148 | $23,400 | $104,748 |
Source: Public Records
Map