723 E Nelson Ave Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $221,439 - $302,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 723 E Nelson Ave, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $262,610, approximately $234 per square foot. 723 E Nelson Ave is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Richland Creek Elementary School, Wake Forest-Rolesville Middle School, and Wake Forest High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,138 | $212,697 | $70,000 | $142,697 |
| 2024 | $1,134 | $212,697 | $70,000 | $142,697 |
| 2023 | $580 | $96,363 | $35,000 | $61,363 |
| 2022 | $557 | $96,363 | $35,000 | $61,363 |
| 2021 | $548 | $96,363 | $35,000 | $61,363 |
| 2020 | $548 | $96,363 | $35,000 | $61,363 |
| 2019 | $436 | $67,118 | $20,000 | $47,118 |
| 2018 | $808 | $67,118 | $20,000 | $47,118 |
| 2017 | $782 | $67,118 | $20,000 | $47,118 |
| 2016 | $772 | $67,118 | $20,000 | $47,118 |
| 2015 | $851 | $73,260 | $26,000 | $47,260 |
| 2014 | $824 | $73,260 | $26,000 | $47,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map