405 7th St Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $363,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,866
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 405 7th St, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $324,805, approximately $174 per square foot. 405 7th St is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Richland Creek Elementary School, Wake Forest-Rolesville Middle School, and Wake Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2020
Sold by
Dorazio Anthony
Bought by
Ser Jv 1 Property Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2020
Sold by
Hatteras Investment Solutions Lc
Bought by
Orazio Iii Anthony D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,558
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2018
Sold by
Rconi Inc
Bought by
Haytters Investmiens Solutions Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2018
Sold by
Connare Randall M and Connare Kimberly D
Bought by
Hatteras Investment Solutions Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
Asheville Veda Built Homes Inc
Bought by
Connare Randall M and Connare Kimberly D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2005
Sold by
Fowler Audrey and Fowler William
Bought by
Asheville Veda Built Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ser Jv 1 Property Llc | $212,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Orazio Iii Anthony D | $190,000 | None Available | |
| Haytters Investmiens Solutions Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hatteras Investment Solutions Llc | $73,500 | None Available | |
| Connare Randall M | -- | None Available | |
| Asheville Veda Built Homes Inc | $10,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Orazio Iii Anthony D | $186,558 | |
| Previous Owner | Hatteras Investment Solutions Llc | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,896 | $293,940 | $35,000 | $258,940 |
| 2024 | $2,885 | $293,940 | $35,000 | $258,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map