411 7th St Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $306,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,136
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 411 7th St, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $264,442, approximately $232 per square foot. 411 7th St is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Richland Creek Elementary School, Wake Forest-Rolesville Middle School, and Wake Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2022
Sold by
Perry Destryon
Bought by
Perry Jarmal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2006
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity Of Wake County Inc
Bought by
Perry Darlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,800
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Jarmal | -- | -- | |
| Perry Darlene | $127,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perry Darlene | $103,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,438 | $245,101 | $35,000 | $210,101 |
| 2024 | $2,429 | $245,101 | $35,000 | $210,101 |
| 2023 | $1,848 | $157,278 | $31,500 | $125,778 |
| 2022 | $896 | $157,278 | $31,500 | $125,778 |
| 2021 | $881 | $157,278 | $31,500 | $125,778 |
| 2020 | $881 | $157,278 | $31,500 | $125,778 |
| 2019 | $658 | $102,769 | $18,000 | $84,769 |
| 2018 | $623 | $102,769 | $18,000 | $84,769 |
| 2017 | $1,186 | $102,769 | $18,000 | $84,769 |
| 2016 | $1,172 | $102,769 | $18,000 | $84,769 |
| 2015 | $1,337 | $116,048 | $26,000 | $90,048 |
| 2014 | $1,294 | $116,048 | $26,000 | $90,048 |
Source: Public Records
Map