324 Acrebrook Dr Florence, MA 01062
Florence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,492 - $406,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 Acrebrook Dr, Florence, MA 01062 and is currently estimated at $399,123, approximately $344 per square foot. 324 Acrebrook Dr is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Northampton High School, Hilltown Cooperative Charter Public School, and The Montessori School of Northampton.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2010
Sold by
Canon Tracy L
Bought by
Fisher Michael S and Corbett Deaun M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,425
Outstanding Balance
$116,351
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$282,772
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1998
Sold by
Svoboda Myrtle E
Bought by
Canon Tracy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Michael S | $229,900 | -- | |
| Canon Tracy L | $80,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fisher Michael S | $172,425 | |
| Previous Owner | Canon Tracy L | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Canon Tracy L | $39,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Canon Tracy L | $43,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Canon Tracy L | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,033 | $361,300 | $129,700 | $231,600 |
| 2024 | $5,241 | $345,000 | $123,500 | $221,500 |
| 2023 | $4,443 | $280,500 | $112,300 | $168,200 |
| 2022 | $4,428 | $247,500 | $105,000 | $142,500 |
| 2021 | $3,900 | $224,500 | $100,000 | $124,500 |
| 2020 | $3,772 | $224,500 | $100,000 | $124,500 |
| 2019 | $3,578 | $206,000 | $85,000 | $121,000 |
| 2018 | $3,578 | $210,000 | $85,000 | $125,000 |
| 2017 | $3,505 | $210,000 | $85,000 | $125,000 |
| 2016 | $3,394 | $210,000 | $85,000 | $125,000 |
| 2015 | $3,296 | $208,600 | $85,000 | $123,600 |
| 2014 | $3,210 | $208,600 | $85,000 | $123,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map