324 Berkeley Dr Syracuse, NY 13210
University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $404,320 - $536,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 Berkeley Dr, Syracuse, NY 13210 and is currently estimated at $482,080, approximately $192 per square foot. 324 Berkeley Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Edward Smith School PTO, Nottingham High School, and Montessori School Of Syracuse.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2007
Sold by
Levy Alan J Janice
Bought by
Leuschke Graham
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leuschke Graham | $231,350 | Philip Gilmore |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,560 | $230,000 | $20,400 | $209,600 |
| 2024 | $2,593 | $200,000 | $20,400 | $179,600 |
| 2023 | $2,673 | $200,000 | $20,400 | $179,600 |
| 2022 | $2,693 | $200,000 | $20,400 | $179,600 |
| 2021 | $2,693 | $200,000 | $20,400 | $179,600 |
| 2020 | $2,684 | $182,000 | $20,400 | $161,600 |
| 2019 | $2,702 | $182,000 | $20,400 | $161,600 |
| 2018 | $2,702 | $182,000 | $20,400 | $161,600 |
| 2017 | $2,625 | $182,000 | $20,400 | $161,600 |
| 2016 | $2,680 | $182,000 | $20,400 | $161,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $182,000 | $20,400 | $161,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $182,000 | $20,400 | $161,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map