324 Bethune Dr Virginia Beach, VA 23452
Bow Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,132 - $383,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 Bethune Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23452 and is currently estimated at $375,783, approximately $242 per square foot. 324 Bethune Dr is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Brookwood Elementary School, Plaza Middle School, and Green Run High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2021
Sold by
Starks Kim W
Bought by
Starks Joshua U and Starks Rachel M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2015
Sold by
Chang Hi
Bought by
Starks Marshall
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,150
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2005
Sold by
Salsbury Bruce S
Bought by
Chang Hi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,560
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starks Joshua U | -- | None Available | |
| Starks Joshua | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Starks Marshall | $213,500 | -- | |
| Chang Hi | $189,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Starks Marshall | $192,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Chang Hi | $196,560 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,840 | $305,000 | $129,000 | $176,000 |
| 2024 | $2,840 | $292,800 | $115,000 | $177,800 |
| 2023 | $2,842 | $287,100 | $111,000 | $176,100 |
| 2022 | $2,639 | $266,600 | $111,000 | $155,600 |
| 2021 | $2,241 | $226,400 | $88,000 | $138,400 |
| 2020 | $2,247 | $220,800 | $80,000 | $140,800 |
| 2019 | $2,219 | $207,200 | $80,000 | $127,200 |
| 2018 | $2,077 | $207,200 | $80,000 | $127,200 |
| 2017 | $2,034 | $202,900 | $72,500 | $130,400 |
| 2016 | $2,009 | $202,900 | $72,500 | $130,400 |
| 2015 | $1,780 | $179,800 | $78,800 | $101,000 |
| 2014 | $1,696 | $168,900 | $84,000 | $84,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map