328 Bethune Dr Virginia Beach, VA 23452
Bow Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,000 - $363,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,199
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 328 Bethune Dr, Virginia Beach, VA 23452 and is currently estimated at $343,067, approximately $286 per square foot. 328 Bethune Dr is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Brookwood Elementary School, Plaza Middle School, and Green Run High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $260,900 | $129,000 | $131,900 |
| 2024 | $2,480 | $250,500 | $115,000 | $135,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map