324 Birmingham Dr O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $299,326 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,394
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 Birmingham Dr, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $316,332, approximately $226 per square foot. 324 Birmingham Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Joseph L. Mudd Elementary School, Forest Park Elementary School, and Fort Zumwalt North Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2021
Sold by
Mound Dorothy L and Caldwell Dorothy
Bought by
Mound Dorothy L and Mound James M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,000
Outstanding Balance
$114,170
Interest Rate
2.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$202,162
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1998
Sold by
Caldwell Dorothy
Bought by
Caldwell Dorothy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mound Dorothy L | -- | Touchstone Title & Abstract | |
| Caldwell Dorothy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History