324 Blake Cir Hampton, VA 23669
Elizabeth Lake Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $401,000 - $452,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,242
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 Blake Cir, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $424,067, approximately $189 per square foot. 324 Blake Cir is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Phillips Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2024
Sold by
Siemann John W and Siemann Mary Pauline
Bought by
Siemann Family Joint Revocable Trust and Siemann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siemann Family Joint Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Siemann John W | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,348 | $418,900 | $150,200 | $268,700 |
| 2024 | $4,253 | $369,800 | $150,200 | $219,600 |
| 2023 | $4,159 | $358,500 | $150,200 | $208,300 |
| 2022 | $4,080 | $345,800 | $142,500 | $203,300 |
| 2021 | $4,133 | $315,200 | $142,500 | $172,700 |
| 2020 | $3,679 | $296,700 | $133,000 | $163,700 |
| 2019 | $3,788 | $305,500 | $139,000 | $166,500 |
| 2018 | $4,065 | $305,500 | $139,000 | $166,500 |
| 2017 | $4,065 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,065 | $305,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,065 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,334 | $317,900 | $146,300 | $171,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map