324 Brophy Ct Frederick, CO 80530
Estimated Value: $391,000 - $501,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,535
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 Brophy Ct, Frederick, CO 80530 and is currently estimated at $463,046, approximately $301 per square foot. 324 Brophy Ct is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Thunder Valley K-8, Frederick Senior High School, and Carbon Valley Academy K-8.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2012
Sold by
21N Ventures Llc
Bought by
Pilbeam Greg
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2004
Sold by
Kenyon Homes
Bought by
Pilbeam Greg
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,678
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2004
Sold by
217 Ventures Llc
Bought by
Stich Thomas M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pilbeam Greg | -- | None Available | |
| Pilbeam Greg | $215,000 | -- | |
| Kenyon Homes | -- | -- | |
| Stich Thomas M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pilbeam Greg | $211,678 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,195 | $29,900 | $7,500 | $22,400 |
| 2024 | $2,195 | $29,900 | $7,500 | $22,400 |
| 2023 | $2,105 | $31,770 | $6,770 | $25,000 |
| 2022 | $2,410 | $23,090 | $5,210 | $17,880 |
| 2021 | $2,432 | $23,750 | $5,360 | $18,390 |
| 2020 | $2,262 | $22,260 | $3,930 | $18,330 |
| 2019 | $2,295 | $22,260 | $3,930 | $18,330 |
| 2018 | $1,988 | $20,010 | $3,600 | $16,410 |
| 2017 | $2,032 | $20,010 | $3,600 | $16,410 |
| 2016 | $1,568 | $15,190 | $1,670 | $13,520 |
| 2015 | $1,520 | $15,190 | $1,670 | $13,520 |
| 2014 | $1,166 | $11,670 | $1,510 | $10,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map