324 Cabrillo Rd Arcadia, CA 91007
Estimated Value: $1,581,492 - $1,778,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,883
Sq Ft
$878/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 Cabrillo Rd, Arcadia, CA 91007 and is currently estimated at $1,652,373, approximately $877 per square foot. 324 Cabrillo Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hugo Reid Elementary School, Foothills Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2017
Sold by
Jimenez Frank X
Bought by
Jimenez Frank X and Jimenez Mary Esthef
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2013
Sold by
Jimenez Frank X and Jimenez Mary Esther
Bought by
Jimenez Frank X and Jimenez Mary Esther
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1993
Sold by
Jimenez Frank X and Jimenez Mary Esther
Bought by
Jimenez Frank X
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Frank X | -- | None Available | |
| Jimenez Frank X | -- | None Available | |
| Jimenez Frank X | -- | None Available | |
| Jimenez Frank X | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Jimenez Frank X | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,741 | $215,079 | $87,869 | $127,210 |
| 2024 | $2,741 | $210,863 | $86,147 | $124,716 |
| 2023 | $2,685 | $206,729 | $84,458 | $122,271 |
| 2022 | $2,599 | $202,676 | $82,802 | $119,874 |
| 2021 | $2,540 | $198,703 | $81,179 | $117,524 |
| 2019 | $2,481 | $192,811 | $78,772 | $114,039 |
| 2018 | $2,325 | $189,031 | $77,228 | $111,803 |
| 2016 | $2,256 | $181,692 | $74,230 | $107,462 |
| 2015 | $2,216 | $178,963 | $73,115 | $105,848 |
| 2014 | $2,193 | $175,458 | $71,683 | $103,775 |
Source: Public Records
Map