324 Davis St Unit E Greenfield, MA 01301
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $276,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 Davis St Unit E, Greenfield, MA 01301 and is currently estimated at $240,669, approximately $227 per square foot. 324 Davis St Unit E is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Cornerstone Christian School and Holy Trinity School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2009
Sold by
Klaver Susan Lesueur
Bought by
Cassidy John T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,755
Outstanding Balance
$87,589
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$153,080
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2008
Sold by
Brissette Arlene S
Bought by
Klaver Susan Lesueur
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2007
Sold by
Fitz Heather and Renaud Heather
Bought by
Brissette Arlene S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2002
Sold by
Mann Carolyn M
Bought by
Fitz Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area