324 E 60th Dr Merrillville, IN 46410
North Merrillville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $122,000 - $144,161
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 E 60th Dr, Merrillville, IN 46410 and is currently estimated at $134,040, approximately $96 per square foot. 324 E 60th Dr is a home with nearby schools including Henry P Fieler Elementary School, Merrillville Intermediate School, and Pierce Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,996 | $86,600 | $19,200 | $67,400 |
| 2024 | $1,938 | $88,700 | $19,200 | $69,500 |
| 2023 | $1,615 | $82,700 | $17,600 | $65,100 |
| 2022 | $1,424 | $71,200 | $14,700 | $56,500 |
| 2021 | $1,096 | $54,800 | $12,100 | $42,700 |
| 2020 | $1,000 | $50,000 | $11,000 | $39,000 |
| 2019 | $433 | $51,900 | $10,900 | $41,000 |
| 2018 | $476 | $57,800 | $10,900 | $46,900 |
| 2017 | $501 | $57,500 | $10,900 | $46,600 |
| 2016 | $488 | $57,700 | $10,500 | $47,200 |
| 2014 | $276 | $61,500 | $10,400 | $51,100 |
| 2013 | $298 | $63,300 | $11,200 | $52,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map