324 E Afton Rd Bainbridge, NY 13733
Estimated Value: $156,000 - $217,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,961
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 E Afton Rd, Bainbridge, NY 13733 and is currently estimated at $181,656, approximately $92 per square foot. 324 E Afton Rd is a home located in Chenango County with nearby schools including Guilford Elementary School, Greenlawn Elementary School, and Bainbridge-Guilford High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,660 | $68,000 | $8,800 | $59,200 |
| 2024 | $4,026 | $68,000 | $8,800 | $59,200 |
| 2023 | $3,823 | $68,000 | $8,800 | $59,200 |
| 2022 | $3,643 | $68,000 | $8,800 | $59,200 |
| 2021 | $3,543 | $68,000 | $8,800 | $59,200 |
| 2020 | $2,963 | $68,000 | $8,800 | $59,200 |
| 2019 | $2,644 | $68,000 | $8,800 | $59,200 |
| 2018 | $2,644 | $68,000 | $8,800 | $59,200 |
| 2017 | $2,748 | $68,000 | $8,800 | $59,200 |
| 2016 | $2,825 | $68,000 | $8,800 | $59,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $68,000 | $5,500 | $62,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,000 | $5,500 | $62,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map