324 E Capitol St NE Washington, DC 20003
Capitol Hill Neighborhood
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,798
Sq Ft
1,742
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 324 E Capitol St NE, Washington, DC 20003. 324 E Capitol St NE is a home located in District of Columbia with nearby schools including Watkins Elementary School, Stuart-Hobson Middle School, and Eastern High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,105 | $1,188,800 | $776,070 | $412,730 |
| 2024 | $10,009 | $1,177,520 | $772,220 | $405,300 |
| 2023 | $9,630 | $1,132,920 | $739,170 | $393,750 |
| 2022 | $9,075 | $1,067,640 | $699,450 | $368,190 |
| 2021 | $8,802 | $1,035,510 | $692,520 | $342,990 |
| 2020 | $8,511 | $1,001,320 | $667,070 | $334,250 |
| 2019 | $8,150 | $958,880 | $648,890 | $309,990 |
| 2018 | $7,625 | $897,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,164 | $842,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,784 | $798,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,974 | $702,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,540 | $651,760 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map