324 E Clearfield Ln Appleton, WI 54913
North Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $437,948 - $507,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 E Clearfield Ln, Appleton, WI 54913 and is currently estimated at $471,237, approximately $260 per square foot. 324 E Clearfield Ln is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Ferber Elementary School, Einstein Middle School, and Appleton North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2021
Sold by
Girouard Miles S and Girouard Kathleen J
Bought by
Hanisko Joshua D and Hanisko Viktoria K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,320
Outstanding Balance
$244,726
Interest Rate
3.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$226,511
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanisko Joshua D | $337,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hanisko Joshua D | $270,320 | |
| Closed | Hanisko Joshua D | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $5,686 | $365,100 | $63,400 | $301,700 |
| 2022 | $5,590 | $266,000 | $55,300 | $210,700 |
| 2021 | $5,339 | $266,000 | $55,300 | $210,700 |
| 2020 | $5,294 | $266,000 | $55,300 | $210,700 |
| 2019 | $5,151 | $266,000 | $55,300 | $210,700 |
| 2018 | $4,624 | $209,800 | $46,000 | $163,800 |
| 2017 | $4,581 | $209,800 | $46,000 | $163,800 |
| 2016 | $4,506 | $209,800 | $46,000 | $163,800 |
| 2015 | $4,573 | $209,800 | $46,000 | $163,800 |
| 2014 | $5,511 | $209,800 | $46,000 | $163,800 |
| 2013 | $5,601 | $209,800 | $46,000 | $163,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map