324 E Dade 16 Arcola, MO 65603
Estimated Value: $124,000 - $217,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 E Dade 16, Arcola, MO 65603 and is currently estimated at $170,500, approximately $129 per square foot. 324 E Dade 16 is a home with nearby schools including Greenfield High School and Greenfield Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,087 | $23,090 | $1,560 | $21,530 |
| 2024 | $11 | $20,470 | $1,560 | $18,910 |
| 2023 | $1,075 | $20,470 | $1,560 | $18,910 |
| 2022 | $1,090 | $19,790 | $1,560 | $18,230 |
| 2021 | $1,093 | $19,790 | $1,560 | $18,230 |
| 2020 | $987 | $19,790 | $1,560 | $18,230 |
| 2019 | $77 | $1,560 | $1,560 | $0 |
| 2018 | $168 | $3,410 | $1,560 | $1,850 |
| 2017 | $158 | $3,410 | $1,560 | $1,850 |
| 2016 | -- | $3,430 | $1,560 | $1,870 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,430 | $1,560 | $1,870 |
| 2011 | -- | $3,310 | $1,560 | $1,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map