Estimated Value: $214,000 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,175
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 E Elk St, Odell, IL 60460 and is currently estimated at $246,746, approximately $113 per square foot. 324 E Elk St is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Odell Grade School, Pontiac High School, and St. Paul School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,277 | $74,488 | $5,872 | $68,616 |
| 2023 | $4,964 | $67,716 | $5,338 | $62,378 |
| 2022 | $4,912 | $64,092 | $4,920 | $59,172 |
| 2021 | $4,589 | $58,266 | $4,473 | $53,793 |
| 2020 | $4,469 | $54,968 | $4,220 | $50,748 |
| 2019 | $4,530 | $54,968 | $4,220 | $50,748 |
| 2018 | $4,274 | $51,465 | $4,220 | $47,245 |
| 2017 | $3,663 | $44,314 | $4,097 | $40,217 |
| 2016 | $3,580 | $43,024 | $3,978 | $39,046 |
| 2015 | $3,988 | $47,279 | $4,371 | $42,908 |
| 2013 | $4,087 | $51,261 | $4,425 | $46,836 |
Source: Public Records
Map