324 E Illinois Ave Whitwell, TN 37397
Estimated Value: $75,576 - $156,000
Studio
--
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 E Illinois Ave, Whitwell, TN 37397 and is currently estimated at $117,525, approximately $150 per square foot. 324 E Illinois Ave is a home with nearby schools including Jasper Elementary School, South Pittsburg Elementary School, and Monteagle Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2007
Sold by
Roberts Nan C
Bought by
Condra Johnny E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1948
Bought by
Condra Juanita
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Condra Johnny E | $22,500 | -- | |
| Condra Juanita | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $264 | $7,525 | $4,200 | $3,325 |
| 2024 | $264 | $7,525 | $4,200 | $3,325 |
| 2023 | $264 | $7,525 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $195 | $7,525 | $4,200 | $3,325 |
| 2021 | $195 | $7,525 | $4,200 | $3,325 |
| 2020 | $205 | $7,525 | $4,200 | $3,325 |
| 2019 | $205 | $6,475 | $3,500 | $2,975 |
| 2018 | $180 | $6,475 | $3,500 | $2,975 |
| 2017 | $180 | $6,475 | $3,500 | $2,975 |
| 2016 | $179 | $6,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $168 | $6,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $168 | $6,072 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map