324 E Lemon Ave Monrovia, CA 91016
Estimated Value: $995,259 - $1,271,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,756
Sq Ft
$662/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 E Lemon Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016 and is currently estimated at $1,162,065, approximately $661 per square foot. 324 E Lemon Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Wild Rose Elementary School, Clifton Middle School, and Monrovia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1999
Sold by
Salter George B
Bought by
Salter George B and Salter Melba R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,900
Interest Rate
7.7%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salter George B | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Salter George B | $142,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,080 | $270,999 | $57,175 | $213,824 |
| 2024 | $4,080 | $265,686 | $56,054 | $209,632 |
| 2023 | $3,992 | $260,477 | $54,955 | $205,522 |
| 2022 | $3,882 | $255,371 | $53,878 | $201,493 |
| 2021 | $3,802 | $250,365 | $52,822 | $197,543 |
| 2019 | $3,636 | $242,941 | $51,256 | $191,685 |
| 2018 | $3,492 | $238,178 | $50,251 | $187,927 |
| 2016 | $3,349 | $228,931 | $48,300 | $180,631 |
| 2015 | $3,278 | $119,130 | $47,575 | $71,555 |
| 2014 | $1,956 | $116,798 | $46,644 | $70,154 |
Source: Public Records
Map