324 E Main St Madison, OH 44057
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $236,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,355
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 E Main St, Madison, OH 44057 and is currently estimated at $218,409, approximately $161 per square foot. 324 E Main St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Madison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1989
Bought by
Evangelista Michael J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evangelista Michael J | $48,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $61,350 | $11,400 | $49,950 |
| 2024 | -- | $61,350 | $11,400 | $49,950 |
| 2023 | $5,084 | $49,380 | $9,500 | $39,880 |
| 2022 | $2,835 | $49,380 | $9,500 | $39,880 |
| 2021 | $2,826 | $49,380 | $9,500 | $39,880 |
| 2020 | $2,671 | $41,140 | $7,910 | $33,230 |
| 2019 | $2,674 | $41,140 | $7,910 | $33,230 |
| 2018 | $2,664 | $35,930 | $7,910 | $28,020 |
| 2017 | $2,400 | $35,930 | $7,910 | $28,020 |
| 2016 | $2,214 | $35,930 | $7,910 | $28,020 |
| 2015 | $2,021 | $35,930 | $7,910 | $28,020 |
| 2014 | $2,069 | $35,930 | $7,910 | $28,020 |
| 2013 | $1,938 | $35,930 | $7,910 | $28,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map