324 E Wayne St Maumee, OH 43537
Estimated Value: $303,741 - $415,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,414
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 E Wayne St, Maumee, OH 43537 and is currently estimated at $350,685, approximately $145 per square foot. 324 E Wayne St is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Maumee Intermediate School, Fairfield Elementary School, and Maumee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2004
Sold by
Fidler Raymond H and Fidler Cheryl A
Bought by
Mckenna Paul S and Mckenna Celena A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,464
Outstanding Balance
$89,038
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$261,647
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 1991
Sold by
Mohr John Es and Mohr Shelley I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1990
Sold by
Libbe Suzanne R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckenna Paul S | $215,500 | -- | |
| -- | $180,000 | -- | |
| -- | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckenna Paul S | $185,464 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $76,230 | $14,070 | $62,160 |
| 2024 | $2,454 | $76,230 | $14,070 | $62,160 |
| 2023 | $5,411 | $71,890 | $13,370 | $58,520 |
| 2022 | $4,814 | $71,890 | $13,370 | $58,520 |
| 2021 | $5,086 | $71,890 | $13,370 | $58,520 |
| 2020 | $4,734 | $59,500 | $10,955 | $48,545 |
| 2019 | $4,616 | $59,500 | $10,955 | $48,545 |
| 2018 | $4,285 | $59,500 | $10,955 | $48,545 |
| 2017 | $4,035 | $51,520 | $12,635 | $38,885 |
| 2016 | $3,990 | $147,200 | $36,100 | $111,100 |
| 2015 | $3,971 | $147,200 | $36,100 | $111,100 |
| 2014 | $3,703 | $50,510 | $12,390 | $38,120 |
| 2013 | $3,703 | $50,510 | $12,390 | $38,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map