324 Eagle Dr Cranberry Township, PA 16066
Estimated Value: $555,000 - $732,143
5
Beds
3
Baths
4,702
Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 Eagle Dr, Cranberry Township, PA 16066 and is currently estimated at $641,036, approximately $136 per square foot. 324 Eagle Dr is a home with nearby schools including Haine Middle School, Connoquenessing Valley Elementary School, and Ryan Gloyer Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2017
Sold by
Dan Ryan Builders Mid-Atlantic Llc A Mar
Bought by
Flores Ghisselle Mercedes Blanco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Ghisselle Mercedes Blanco | $423,218 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,455 | $41,600 | $1,660 | $39,940 |
| 2025 | $7,455 | $41,600 | $1,660 | $39,940 |
| 2024 | $7,233 | $41,600 | $1,660 | $39,940 |
| 2023 | $7,127 | $41,600 | $1,660 | $39,940 |
| 2022 | $7,127 | $41,600 | $1,660 | $39,940 |
| 2021 | $7,021 | $41,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,021 | $41,600 | $1,660 | $39,940 |
| 2019 | $6,942 | $41,600 | $1,660 | $39,940 |
| 2018 | $6,870 | $41,170 | $1,660 | $39,510 |
| 2017 | $272 | $1,660 | $1,660 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map