NOT LISTED FOR SALE

324 East Dr Marshall, MI 49068

Estimated Value: $158,000 - $228,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,460 Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 28, 2021

Last sale price $115,000 $79 Per Sq Ft

Est. 69% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,366 / mo

46 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Recreation Room
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Corner Lot: Yes
  • Marshall High School Rated 9+
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of April 2021

Cute brick sided home located close to downtown & schools in Marshall. This home features 4 bedrooms and 1.5 baths. This is a great opportunity to build equity in a home situated on a nice sized corner lot. There is also a three seasons room, a cold storage area, and a 2 car attached garage as well as a storage shed and fenced yard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Moran

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate License #6506038398 Listed on: 02/11/2021

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Kurt Weigle

Real Broker, LLC License #6501433452

Real Broker, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,350

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 10,411 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 79x132
  • Corner Lot: Yes
  • Back Yard Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,460 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,350

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

10,411 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1953
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Location Property Info:Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • OfficeContract Info:List PriceSqFt2: 80.07
  • General Property Info:New Construction2: No
  • General Property Info:Lot Dimensions: 79x132
  • General Property Info:Waterfront3: No
  • General Property Info:Basement: No
  • General Property Info:Total Fin SqFt All Levels: 1460.0
  • General Property Info:Main Level Primary: No
  • General Property Info:Main Level Laundry: Yes
  • Tax Info:Annual Property Tax: 2350.0
  • Roofing:Composition: Yes
  • Heat Type:Forced Air: Yes
  • Manufactured:Manufactured YN: No
  • Windows:Replacement: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Heat Source:Natural Gas3: Yes
  • Util Avail at Street:Natural Gas2: Yes
  • Sewer:Public: Yes
  • Water:Public2: Yes
  • Lot Description:Corner Lot: Yes
  • Util Avail at Street:Broadband: Yes
  • Util Avail at Street:Cable2: Yes
  • Util Avail at Street:Telephone Line2: Yes
  • Windows:Insulated Windows: Yes
  • Windows:Screens: Yes
  • Substructure:Slab: Yes
  • Water Heater:Natural Gas4: Yes
  • Mineral Rights:No: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt Above Grade: 1460.0

• Fireplace: No
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Slab
  • LivingArea: 1460.0
  • Window Features: Screens, Replacement, Insulated Windows
  • General Property Info:Stories2: 2.0
  • Appliances Range: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding, Brick
  • Fencing: Fenced Back
  • List Price: 116900.0
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio and Porch Features: 3 Season Room
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Composition
  • Waterfront: No
  • Access Feat:Accessibility Features2: No
  • Driveway Paved: Yes
  • Exterior Material:Aluminum Siding: Yes
  • Exterior Material:Brick: Yes
  • Exterior Features 3 Season Room: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Parking Features Attached2: Yes
  • General Property Info:Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Heating: Yes
  • Sewer: Public
  • Utilities: Phone Available, Natural Gas Available, Cable Available, Storm Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • Lot Size Area: 0.24
  • Lot Dimensions: 79x132
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10411.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2350.0
  • Tax Year: 2020

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 11, 2021
Closed on
Apr 28, 2021
Sold by
Huggett Clarence W and Huggett William J
Bought by
Mckeniie Suzanne R and Mckenzie James S
Seller's Agent
David Moran
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Kurt Weigle
Real Broker, LLC
List Price
$124,900
Sold Price
$115,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-7.93%
Current Estimated Value
$194,819

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$79,819
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.03%
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$11,931
Interest Rate
2.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$182,888

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mckeniie Suzanne R $115,000 Devon Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mckeniie Suzanne R $85,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/28/2021 04/28/21 Sold $115,000 -7.9% $79 / Sq Ft
03/29/2021 03/29/21 Pending -- -- --
02/11/2021 02/11/21 For Sale $124,900 -- $86 / Sq Ft
Source: MichRIC

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,906 $85,700 $0 $0
2024 $767 $82,900 $0 $0
2023 $3,504 $70,700 $0 $0
2022 $2,803 $63,600 $0 $0
2021 $2,484 $60,100 $0 $0
2020 $2,350 $56,800 $0 $0
2018 $0 $54,400 $11,400 $43,000
2016 $0 $49,800 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MichRIC

MLS Number: 21003098

MichRIC

APN: 53-004-006-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.