324 Elm Ln SE Saint Michael, MN 55376
Estimated Value: $297,977 - $364,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 Elm Ln SE, Saint Michael, MN 55376 and is currently estimated at $334,994, approximately $288 per square foot. 324 Elm Ln SE is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including St. Michael Elementary School, Albertville Primary School, and Middle School East.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,462 | $306,200 | $115,000 | $191,200 |
| 2024 | $3,114 | $294,100 | $110,000 | $184,100 |
| 2023 | $3,142 | $299,900 | $113,400 | $186,500 |
| 2022 | $2,878 | $282,100 | $105,000 | $177,100 |
| 2021 | $2,816 | $226,100 | $75,000 | $151,100 |
| 2020 | $2,612 | $215,400 | $70,000 | $145,400 |
| 2019 | $2,244 | $197,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,074 | $151,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,766 | $143,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,712 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,690 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map