324 Everson Rd Belpre, OH 45714
Estimated Value: $285,000 - $370,541
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,874
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 Everson Rd, Belpre, OH 45714 and is currently estimated at $316,385, approximately $168 per square foot. 324 Everson Rd is a home with nearby schools including Warren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2022
Sold by
Knotts Clinton W
Bought by
Clinton W Knotts Sr Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clinton W Knotts Sr Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,846 | $89,710 | $8,890 | $80,820 |
| 2023 | $3,656 | $89,710 | $8,890 | $80,820 |
| 2022 | $3,641 | $89,710 | $8,890 | $80,820 |
| 2021 | $2,940 | $68,680 | $7,010 | $61,670 |
| 2020 | $2,759 | $68,680 | $7,010 | $61,670 |
| 2019 | $2,657 | $65,590 | $7,010 | $58,580 |
| 2018 | $145 | $3,460 | $3,460 | $0 |
| 2017 | $144 | $3,460 | $3,460 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map