446 Everson Rd Belpre, OH 45714
Estimated Value: $103,622 - $223,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 446 Everson Rd, Belpre, OH 45714 and is currently estimated at $150,207, approximately $164 per square foot. 446 Everson Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Warren High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2000
Bought by
Everson Duane Ivan and Everson Bar
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Everson Duane Ivan | -- | -- | |
| Everson Duane Ivan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $948 | $22,710 | $9,630 | $13,080 |
| 2023 | $530 | $22,710 | $9,630 | $13,080 |
| 2022 | $570 | $22,710 | $9,630 | $13,080 |
| 2021 | $703 | $24,990 | $12,090 | $12,900 |
| 2020 | $660 | $24,990 | $12,090 | $12,900 |
| 2019 | $651 | $24,990 | $12,090 | $12,900 |
| 2018 | $595 | $23,130 | $10,990 | $12,140 |
| 2017 | $592 | $23,130 | $10,990 | $12,140 |
| 2016 | $519 | $23,130 | $10,990 | $12,140 |
| 2015 | $527 | $22,870 | $11,310 | $11,560 |
| 2014 | $1,186 | $22,870 | $11,310 | $11,560 |
| 2013 | $512 | $22,870 | $11,310 | $11,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map