NOT LISTED FOR SALE

324 Fossilstone Buda, TX 78610

Estimated Value: $379,390 - $445,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,087 Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 1, 2019

Current estimated payment $2,188 / mo

204 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Granite Countertops
  • Moe and Gene Johnson High School Rated A-
  • High Ceiling
  • Game Room

About This Home

As of April 2019

LARGEST floorplan in Stonefield over 3000 sq.ft., this unique floorplan with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths downstairs, great for guest no stairs. Home with high ceiling, lots of crown molding, granite countertops, center island, formal dining, game room upstairs, 2 large bedrooms with jack-n-jill bathrooms upstairs. Lots of storage and closets. $3,000.00 storage building. Sellers will possibly need 2 week leaseback.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Loretta Thomason

Keller Williams Realty License #0483294 Listed on: 08/09/2018

Keller Williams Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

James Holloway

Texas Premier Realty License #0689938

Texas Premier Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 6,538 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot

HOA Fees

  • $42 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Stone Veneer
  • Masonry

Interior Spaces

  • 3,087 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 23 / U
  • Assessor Parcel Number R140876

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

6,538 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$42 per month

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Directions: From I-35 Southbound exit Robert S. Light Blvd. and take the U-turn going North. Turn right on Stonefield Trl, right on Red Morganite Trl, and right on Fossilstone trail.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1501
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Subdivision Name: Stonefield Sec Nine
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Range Hood, Some Electric Appliances, Some Gas Appliances, Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter, Living Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Game Room, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, High Ceilings, In-Law Floorplan, Master Downstairs, Multiple Dining Areas, Main Level Master, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s), Breakfast Bar, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Pantry
  • Living Area: 3087.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Construction Type: Masonry, Stone Veneer
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Lot Features: City Lot, Level, Other, See Remarks
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Pool Features: Community
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • View: None
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: 1 Unit
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Fireplace(s)
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room, Laundry Room
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, High Speed Internet Available, Trash Collection Public
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 125.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Stonefield HOA
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Barbecue, Playground, Trails/Paths, Community Pool, Curbs, Sidewalks

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Hays Cisd

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: R140876
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: U
  • Tax Lot: 23

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 9, 2018
Closed on
Apr 1, 2019
List Price
$309,000
Current Estimated Value
$400,348

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.89%
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$250,566
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$149,782

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Valenciano Ashley N $285,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/01/2019 04/01/19 Sold -- -- --
03/02/2019 03/02/19 Pending -- -- --
08/09/2018 08/09/18 For Sale $309,000 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $431,230 $81,420 $349,810
2024 $109 $449,546 $83,540 $381,300
2023 $9,698 $408,678 $83,540 $432,020
2022 $9,877 $371,525 $75,000 $445,660
2021 $10,152 $337,750 $39,200 $298,550
2019 $9,435 $301,810 $28,000 $273,810
2018 $9,892 $315,690 $18,000 $297,690
2017 $10,144 $322,070 $18,000 $304,070
2016 $9,470 $300,660 $18,000 $282,660
2015 $451 $14,400 $14,400 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)

MLS Number: 356183

Central Texas MLS (CTXMLS)

APN: R140876

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.