324 Garrett St Ferguson, KY 42533
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $179,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 Garrett St, Ferguson, KY 42533 and is currently estimated at $150,454, approximately $129 per square foot. 324 Garrett St is a home with nearby schools including Somerset Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2020
Sold by
Harness Roger
Bought by
Edwards Robert and Edwards Kathy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Robert | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $604 | $80,000 | $8,000 | $72,000 |
| 2024 | $604 | $80,000 | $8,000 | $72,000 |
| 2023 | $623 | $80,000 | $8,000 | $72,000 |
| 2022 | $355 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $370 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $372 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $385 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $379 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $371 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $371 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |