324 Malone St Unit 100 Madera, CA 93638
East Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,000 - $666,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,780
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 Malone St Unit 100, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $516,667, approximately $136 per square foot. 324 Malone St Unit 100 is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Millview Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2010
Sold by
Freedman Darryl B and Freedman Gretchen B
Bought by
Freedman Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2004
Sold by
Fowler and Barri
Bought by
Freedman Darryl B and Freedman Gretchen B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freedman Properties Llc | -- | Fidelity | |
| Freedman Darryl B | -- | Stewart |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,398 | $291,213 | $57,426 | $233,787 |
| 2023 | $3,398 | $280,576 | $55,197 | $225,379 |
| 2022 | $3,178 | $272,987 | $54,115 | $218,872 |
| 2021 | $3,103 | $268,195 | $53,054 | $215,141 |
| 2020 | $3,161 | $265,551 | $52,510 | $213,041 |
| 2019 | $3,140 | $260,508 | $51,481 | $209,027 |
| 2018 | $2,899 | $255,577 | $50,472 | $205,105 |
| 2017 | $2,880 | $251,906 | $49,483 | $202,423 |
| 2016 | $2,812 | $247,252 | $48,513 | $198,739 |
| 2015 | $2,767 | $243,607 | $47,785 | $195,822 |
| 2014 | $2,603 | $240,587 | $46,849 | $193,738 |
Source: Public Records
Map