Estimated payment $4,855/month
About This Home
Nestled beneath the scenic Red Mountain, with NO HOA, this beautifully upgraded home blends mountain charm with refined, modern finishes. Built with durable 2x6 construction, it's designed for energy efficiency and lasting comfort. Features include - Main level: 3 bedrooms plus a versatile flex room (ideal for a home office, gym, or guest space)
- Upper level: 2 additional bedrooms and a spacious rec room complete with a kitchenette
- Large fenced backyard ready for your personal touch and landscaping dreams
- Oversized garage ample enough to accommodate two cars on one side with 50 amp outlet
- Upstairs deck perfect for enjoying Red mountain view or starry night sky gazing.
This layout offers flexible living spaces for today's lifestyle, plus outdoor areas to unwind or entertain. Don't miss the opportunity to make this mountain-adjacent gem your own. Schedule a tour today!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,737
Year Built
- Built in 2022
Lot Details
- 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 3,098 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- Primary Bedroom on Main
- Walk-In Closet
- 4 Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number I-11-F-10-A
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,832 | $390,885 | $63,250 | $327,635 |
| 2023 | $2,690 | $394,515 | $63,250 | $331,265 |
| 2022 | $1,064 | $146,800 | $115,000 | $31,800 |
| 2021 | $882 | $99,400 | $75,000 | $24,400 |
| 2020 | $808 | $86,200 | $65,000 | $21,200 |
| 2019 | $676 | $70,500 | $50,000 | $20,500 |
| 2018 | $719 | $68,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $696 | $66,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $748 | $65,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $718 | $60,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $671 | $56,900 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Price Changed | $855,000 | -2.3% | $276 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | For Sale | $875,000 | +9.4% | $282 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/04/2023 05/04/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/07/2023 04/07/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/09/2023 02/09/23 | Price Changed | $799,900 | -1.8% | $258 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/06/2023 02/06/23 | For Sale | $814,900 | -- | $263 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Infinity Title | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | Infinity Title | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | First Title Of Utah | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $542,583 | New Conventional |
Source: Washington County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 26-270900
APN: 0318173
- 1312 Willow Way 1 Unit 1
- 55 Wild Indigo Way Lot 55 Unit 55
- 155 E 200 N
- 309 E 400 N
- 543 W Fox Tail Way
- 264 N 100 W
- 463 E Red Desert Trail
- 472 E Red Desert Trail
- 5 S Main St
- 336 S 440 E Unit 6
- 633 E Flint Rock Cir
- 210 W Talon Ct
- 39 N 150 W
- 64 W 100 S Unit 3B
- 676 E Palisades Dr
- 88 N Apex Ln
- 328 N Harrier Ln
- 185 W Center St
- 673 Coral Autumn Ln
- 489 N 300 W
- 264 N 100 W
- 140 W Center St
- 145 W 100 S
- 568 N 325 W
- 253 S 260 W
- 35 E 600 S
- 623 S 230 W
- 647 W 280 S
- 2757 Cottontail Way
- 137 E 755 S
- 293 W Augusta Dr Unit 293
- 688 S Malorie Way
- 350 W Old Hwy 91
- 350 W Old Hwy 91 Unit 7
- 350 W Old Hwy Unit SI ID1389632P