324 N 7th St Lilbourn, MO 63862
Estimated Value: $55,000 - $100,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 N 7th St, Lilbourn, MO 63862 and is currently estimated at $71,917, approximately $63 per square foot. 324 N 7th St is a home with nearby schools including Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2006
Sold by
Newsom Tommy E and Newsom Willa Mae Perry
Bought by
Newsom Willa Mae Perry
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$21,118
Interest Rate
9%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newsom Willa Mae Perry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Newsom Willa Mae Perry | $21,118 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $743 | $9,400 | $800 | $8,600 |
| 2024 | $606 | $8,700 | $800 | $7,900 |
| 2023 | $559 | $8,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $479 | $8,300 | $800 | $7,500 |
| 2021 | $490 | $8,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $475 | $8,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $475 | $8,000 | $800 | $7,200 |
| 2018 | $460 | $7,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $458 | $7,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $7,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map