324 N Grape St Visalia, CA 93291
Oval NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $229,682 - $244,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,060
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 N Grape St, Visalia, CA 93291 and is currently estimated at $238,171, approximately $224 per square foot. 324 N Grape St is a home located in Tulare County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Divisadero Middle School, and Mt. Whitney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1997
Sold by
Duran Mary G
Bought by
Serrano Celestino and Serrano Dioselina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,350
Outstanding Balance
$7,983
Interest Rate
7.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$230,188
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serrano Celestino | $53,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Serrano Celestino | $50,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $901 | $84,630 | $23,953 | $60,677 |
| 2024 | $901 | $82,972 | $23,484 | $59,488 |
| 2023 | $877 | $81,346 | $23,024 | $58,322 |
| 2022 | $837 | $79,752 | $22,573 | $57,179 |
| 2021 | $838 | $78,188 | $22,130 | $56,058 |
| 2020 | $824 | $77,386 | $21,903 | $55,483 |
| 2019 | $808 | $75,869 | $21,474 | $54,395 |
| 2018 | $780 | $74,381 | $21,053 | $53,328 |
| 2017 | $780 | $72,922 | $20,640 | $52,282 |
| 2016 | $758 | $71,492 | $20,235 | $51,257 |
| 2015 | $736 | $70,418 | $19,931 | $50,487 |
| 2014 | $736 | $69,039 | $19,541 | $49,498 |
Source: Public Records
Map