324 N Main St Woonsocket, RI 02895
North End Neighborhood
8
Beds
4
Baths
5,700
Sq Ft
0.37
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 324 N Main St, Woonsocket, RI 02895. 324 N Main St is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Woonsocket High School, Rise Prep Mayoral Academy Middle School, and Rise Prep Mayoral Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,467 | $486,800 | $93,500 | $393,300 |
| 2024 | $5,746 | $395,200 | $93,500 | $301,700 |
| 2023 | $5,153 | $368,600 | $93,500 | $275,100 |
| 2022 | $5,525 | $395,200 | $93,500 | $301,700 |
| 2021 | $5,638 | $237,400 | $38,100 | $199,300 |
| 2020 | $5,698 | $237,400 | $38,100 | $199,300 |
| 2018 | $5,717 | $237,400 | $38,100 | $199,300 |
| 2017 | $6,065 | $201,500 | $41,700 | $159,800 |
| 2016 | $6,416 | $201,500 | $41,700 | $159,800 |
| 2015 | $7,371 | $201,500 | $41,700 | $159,800 |
| 2014 | $7,389 | $205,600 | $45,800 | $159,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map