NOT LISTED FOR SALE

324 N Papago St Springerville, AZ 85938

Estimated Value: $190,000 - $317,000

5 Beds
2 Baths
2,004 Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 12, 2025

Last sale price $186,150 $93 Per Sq Ft

Est. 36% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,366 / mo

389 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Horses Allowed On Property
  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • 4.16 Acre Lot
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Formal Dining Room

About This Home

As of August 2025

Country Living at its best! Featuring 5 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, this residence provides ample space for comfortable living. Plenty of room for entertaining in the large living & dining areas. Enjoy the views of the surrounding acreage & morning sunrise from the back deck. Conveniently located, this property offers the best of both worlds - a peaceful retreat amidst nature's splendor, yet just a short drive away from local amenities, shopping, dining, and recreational opportunities.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Heidi Gardner

White Mountain Ponderosa Realty License #SA693723000 Listed on: 05/23/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Skye Snyder

West USA Realty - Eagar License #SA692820000

West USA Realty - Eagar

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $469

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 4.16 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,004 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 2 Bathrooms

• Heating System Uses Wood
  • Heating System Powered By Leased Propane

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 105-14-005C

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

$469

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

4.16 Acres

Listing Details

  • Additional Parcels YN: Yes
  • Estimated Number of Acres: 4.16
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2004.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 105-14-005C
  • Bathroom Features: Full Bath, Shower, Tub/Shower
  • House Faces: N
  • Directions: Head East on Hwy. 60/Main Street, Turn left on Papago Street. At the intersection of Papago & Yavapai, road jogs to the left. Follow jog & turn right to continue on North Papago Street. Look for sign on right.
  • Fireplace Wood Stove: Woodstove
  • Fireplace Woodstove2: Fireplace, In Living Room, Woodstove
  • Listing Member Name: Heidi Gardner
  • Listing Office Short Id: WhtMtnPond
  • Manufactured Style: Double Wide
  • O W C: No
  • Property Adjoins: Private
  • Property Boundary: Partly Fenced, Wire Fence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Residential Type: Manufactured/Mobile
  • Selling Member Short Id: SnySky
  • Selling Office Short Id: WesUSAEa
  • Building Style: Mobile w/Add-On
  • Subdivision Neighborhood: Springerville Unsubdivided
  • Trees On Property: Yes
  • Utilities Available Metered Water Provider: Town of Springervill
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured

Interior Features

  • Floor Covering: Carpet, Laminate
  • Has Basement: No
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Eating Area: Formal Dining Room
  • Interior Amenities: Dual Pane Windows
  • Kitchen Features: Gas Range, Pantry, Refrigerator
  • Laundry: Dryer, Utility Room, Washer

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Construction: Manufactured
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Gutters/Down Spouts, Satellite Dish

• Sewer Available: No
  • Utilities Available: Electric - Individual Metered, Metered Water, Navopache, Propane Tank Leased, Septic
  • Water Available: Yes
  • Water Heater: Electric

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA: No

Fee Information

  • Taxes: 469.10

Schools

  • School District: Round Valley

Tax Info

  • Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 23, 2024
Closed on
Aug 8, 2025
List Price
$306,000
Sold Price
$186,150
Premium/Discount to List
-$119,850
-39.17%
Views
257
Current Estimated Value
$252,667

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$66,517
Avg. Annual Appreciation
51.11%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Craig Daniel Wyatt $186,150 Pioneer Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/12/2025 08/12/25 Sold $186,150 -1.0% $93 / Sq Ft
06/16/2025 06/16/25 Pending -- -- --
05/22/2025 05/22/25 Price Changed $188,000 -21.0% $94 / Sq Ft
04/17/2025 04/17/25 Price Changed $238,000 -11.2% $119 / Sq Ft
01/24/2025 01/24/25 Price Changed $268,000 -12.4% $134 / Sq Ft
11/14/2024 11/14/24 Price Changed $306,000 0.0% $153 / Sq Ft
11/14/2024 11/14/24 For Sale $306,000 -2.9% $153 / Sq Ft
10/22/2024 10/22/24 Off Market $315,000 -- --
08/29/2024 08/29/24 Price Changed $315,000 -0.9% $157 / Sq Ft
07/15/2024 07/15/24 Price Changed $318,000 -0.6% $159 / Sq Ft
05/23/2024 05/23/24 For Sale $320,000 -- $160 / Sq Ft
Source: White Mountain Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $225 $3,930 -- --
2025 $204 $3,743 -- --
2024 $204 $3,565 $0 $0
2023 $204 $3,395 $0 $0
2022 $199 $3,233 $0 $0
2021 $191 $3,079 $0 $0
2020 $187 $2,933 $0 $0
2019 $151 $2,793 $0 $0
2018 $145 $2,793 $0 $0
2017 $159 $2,793 $0 $0
2016 $159 $3,040 $0 $0
2015 $124 $3,040 $0 $0
2014 $124 $1,991 $1,900 $91
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: White Mountain Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 251187

White Mountain Association of REALTORS®

APN: 105-14-005F

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.