NOT LISTED FOR SALE

324 N Williams St Bryan, OH 43506

Estimated Value: $81,000 - $88,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
638 Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 19, 2025

Last sale price $83,000 $130 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $538 / mo

283 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Bungalow
  • No HOA
  • Living Room
  • Forced Air Heating System

About This Home

As of September 2025

Affordable living in this little Bryan bungalow. Two bedrooms and efficient living space, this would make the perfect starter home for someone or even a cute downsizing option. Full basement for all your storage needs. Home is part of an estate and will be sold "as-is". Could be absolutely charming with your touch! Cute front and back decks. Check this one out today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jennifer Ankney

Sam Switzer Realty LLC License #2021003927 Listed on: 12/06/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Andrew Mengerink

Northwest Real Estate Services License #2020001687

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1942

Lot Details

  • 3,093

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 638 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

• Deck
  • 3,093 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 063-170-32-003.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1942

Lot Details

3,093 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1942
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.07
  • Lot Size: 3,093
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • RoomKey: 20250904180046748067000000
  • Status Change Information: Status Change Timestamp: 2025-09-19
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Fireplace: No
  • Has Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Living Area: 638.0
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Gravel, Attached Garage, Driveway

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3093.0
  • Parcel #: 063-170-32-003.000

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Bryan
  • HighSchool: Bryan

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 6, 2024
Closed on
Sep 18, 2025
List Price
$100,000
Sold Price
$83,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$17,000
-17%
Views
187
Current Estimated Value
$83,310

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$310
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.58%
Original Mortgage
$80,300
Outstanding Balance
$80,300
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$3,010

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 2021
Sold by
Hall James A
Bought by
Camp Margaret A

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 29, 2021
Closed on
Jun 3, 2021
List Price
$70,000
Sold Price
$60,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-14.29%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.88%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2015
Sold by
Short Jackson J and Short Gina R
Bought by
Davis Bernard J

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 1999
Sold by
Donaldson Steve
Bought by
Short Jackson J and Short Gina R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 1991
Bought by
Donaldson Steve

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Law Vance Allen $83,000 Maumee Valley Title
Camp Margaret A $60,000 Merestone Title Agency
Hall James A $60,000 Merestone Title Agency
Davis Bernard J $9,500 Merestone Title Agency
Short Jackson J $50,000 --
Donaldson Steve $31,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Law Vance Allen $80,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/19/2025 09/19/25 Sold $83,000 -7.8% $130 / Sq Ft
09/15/2025 09/15/25 Pending -- -- --
05/14/2025 05/14/25 Price Changed $90,000 -5.3% $141 / Sq Ft
04/22/2025 04/22/25 Price Changed $95,000 -5.0% $149 / Sq Ft
12/06/2024 12/06/24 For Sale $100,000 +66.7% $157 / Sq Ft
06/07/2021 06/07/21 Sold $60,000 -14.3% $94 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/24/2021 05/24/21 Pending -- -- --
04/29/2021 04/29/21 For Sale $70,000 -- $110 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,044 $23,180 $2,770 $20,410
2024 $1,044 $23,180 $2,770 $20,410
2023 $1,054 $18,870 $2,630 $16,240
2022 $951 $18,870 $2,630 $16,240
2021 $951 $18,870 $2,630 $16,240
2020 $880 $16,840 $2,350 $14,490
2019 $868 $16,840 $2,350 $14,490
2018 $832 $16,840 $2,350 $14,490
2017 $835 $16,110 $2,350 $13,760
2016 $798 $16,110 $2,350 $13,760
2015 $831 $16,110 $2,350 $13,760
2014 $831 $16,110 $2,350 $13,760
2013 $834 $16,110 $2,350 $13,760

MLS Number: 6123940

Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

APN: 063-170-32-003.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.