324 Pine Lake Dr Coventry, CT 06238
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $489,764
2
Beds
2
Baths
820
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 Pine Lake Dr, Coventry, CT 06238 and is currently estimated at $383,691, approximately $467 per square foot. 324 Pine Lake Dr is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including George Hersey Robertson School, Coventry Grammar School, and Capt. Nathan Hale School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2001
Sold by
Broberg Nancy
Bought by
Dowd James N and Dowd Margaret M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,938
Interest Rate
6.66%
Estimated Equity
$320,753
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dowd James N | $200,000 | -- | |
| Dowd James N | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dowd James N | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Dowd James N | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,197 | $302,900 | $189,600 | $113,300 |
| 2024 | $4,620 | $138,700 | $77,300 | $61,400 |
| 2023 | $4,402 | $138,700 | $77,300 | $61,400 |
| 2022 | $4,321 | $138,700 | $77,300 | $61,400 |
| 2021 | $4,321 | $138,700 | $77,300 | $61,400 |
| 2020 | $4,323 | $138,700 | $77,300 | $61,400 |
| 2019 | $4,460 | $138,500 | $77,300 | $61,200 |
| 2018 | $4,238 | $131,600 | $72,500 | $59,100 |
| 2017 | $4,211 | $131,600 | $72,500 | $59,100 |
| 2016 | $4,106 | $131,600 | $72,500 | $59,100 |
| 2015 | $4,106 | $131,600 | $72,500 | $59,100 |
| 2014 | $4,268 | $149,900 | $87,700 | $62,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map