324 Red Tail Ridge Edwards, CO 81632
Estimated Value: $3,702,000 - $4,199,749
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,480
Sq Ft
$902/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 Red Tail Ridge, Edwards, CO 81632 and is currently estimated at $4,039,937, approximately $901 per square foot. 324 Red Tail Ridge is a home located in Eagle County with nearby schools including Berry Creek Middle School and Battle Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2001
Sold by
Vilar Alberto W
Bought by
Oatey Gary A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oatey Gary A | $485,000 | Land Title | |
| -- | $900,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,444 | $252,670 | $22,500 | $230,170 |
| 2024 | $19,797 | $243,840 | $23,760 | $220,080 |
| 2023 | $19,797 | $243,840 | $23,760 | $220,080 |
| 2022 | $14,888 | $143,650 | $12,930 | $130,720 |
| 2021 | $16,934 | $147,780 | $13,300 | $134,480 |
| 2020 | $16,471 | $138,030 | $13,300 | $124,730 |
| 2019 | $16,426 | $138,030 | $13,300 | $124,730 |
| 2018 | $20,760 | $163,350 | $16,200 | $147,150 |
| 2017 | $19,761 | $163,350 | $16,200 | $147,150 |
| 2016 | $20,104 | $172,520 | $14,330 | $158,190 |
| 2015 | -- | $172,520 | $14,330 | $158,190 |
| 2014 | $14,952 | $123,710 | $17,340 | $106,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map