324 Riverside Dr Hampton, VA 23669
Phoebus NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $479,000 - $532,343
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,864
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 Riverside Dr, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $502,336, approximately $175 per square foot. 324 Riverside Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Capt. John Smith Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2021
Sold by
Cullen Adam and Cullen Cara
Bought by
Chamberlain Ryan B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,656
Outstanding Balance
$357,842
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$144,494
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2020
Sold by
Fortune Joel R
Bought by
Cullen Adam and Dozier Cara
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,743
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2019
Sold by
Smart Mary H
Bought by
Fortune Joel R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chamberlain Ryan B | $399,900 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Cullen Adam | $339,900 | Gem Title Llc | |
| Fortune Joel R | $176,000 | Gem Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chamberlain Ryan B | $392,656 | |
| Previous Owner | Cullen Adam | $333,743 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,330 | $541,800 | $111,800 | $430,000 |
| 2024 | $6,185 | $537,800 | $111,800 | $426,000 |
| 2023 | $5,834 | $502,900 | $111,800 | $391,100 |
| 2022 | $5,059 | $428,700 | $104,300 | $324,400 |
| 2021 | $4,315 | $337,500 | $99,500 | $238,000 |
| 2020 | $4,201 | $338,800 | $99,500 | $239,300 |
| 2019 | $4,018 | $324,000 | $99,800 | $224,200 |
| 2018 | $4,818 | $324,000 | $99,800 | $224,200 |
| 2017 | $4,318 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,112 | $324,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,322 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,312 | $341,000 | $105,000 | $236,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map