$255,000
SOLD APR 15, 2026

324 S Ocotillo Dr Apache Junction, AZ 85120

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,000 Sq Ft
6,008 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 15, 2026

$255 Per Sq Ft

15% Below List Price

15 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

TWO BUILDINGS ON ONE LOT! Absolutely charming and thoughtfully updated throughout! The main home features a 2-bedroom, 2-bath floor plan and has been fully remodeled--truly move-in ready. The kitchen shines with updated cabinetry, countertops, stylish backsplash, and stainless steel appliances. The primary bathroom offers a beautiful tile surround, updated vanity, and modern fixtures, while the secondary bath includes a newer vanity, corner shower, and updated finishes. Additional upgrades include: Fresh two-tone interior paint, Updated ceiling fans and window blinds, Laminate flooring throughout main living areas, New carpet in the guest bedroom Major improvements provide peace of mind, including a newer roof, upgraded electrical panel and wiring, A/C unit, and dual-pane windows. The second structure is a detached 12x15 bonus space, perfect for a potential 3rd bedroom, den, workshop, or casita. A window A/C and heating unit will be installed prior to inspections.
Situated on a spacious, fully fenced lot, there's plenty of room for outdoor living, entertaining, or play.
This property has been lovingly updated and is ready to welcome its next owner--come see it today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Angela Larson

Keller Williams Realty Phoenix License #SA524620000 Listed on: 03/10/2026

Keller Williams Realty Phoenix

Last Buyer's Agent

Kari Potts

My Home Group Real Estate License #SA648275000

My Home Group Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $389

Year Built

  • Built in 1954

Lot Details

  • 6,008 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,000 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 40
  • Assessor Parcel Number 101-10-099

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$389

Year Built

Built in 1954

Lot Details

6,008 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Meridian and Broadway
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Full
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2020
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2020
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2020
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2020
  • Updated Plumbing: Full
  • Items Updated Plmbg Yr Updated: 2020
  • Updated Roof: Full
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2020
  • Updated Wiring: Full
  • Items Updated Wiring Yr Updated: 2020
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 1954
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Subdivision Name: HUGHES PLACE
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 255.0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, Laminate Counters, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 1000.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wood
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Lot Features: Dirt Front, Dirt Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Wood Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: RV Access/Parking, RV Gated
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Four Peaks Elementary School
  • High School: Apache Junction High School
  • Junior High Dist: Apache Junction Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cactus Canyon Junior High

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6008.0
  • Parcel #: 101-10-099

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 389.0
  • Tax Book Number: 101.0
  • Tax Lot: 40
  • Tax Map Number: 10.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 10, 2026
Closed on
Apr 14, 2026
List Price
$299,900
Sold Price
$255,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$44,900
-14.97%
Views
19

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
158.91%
Original Mortgage
$242,250
Outstanding Balance
$242,250
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$35,544

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 2026
Sold by
White Andrea L
Bought by
Coconut Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 29, 2020
Closed on
Jun 22, 2020
Sold by
Tanner Richard L and Lynntanner Mary
Bought by
White Andrea L
Seller's Agent
Gaby Carder
Real Estate 48
Buyer's Agent
Jason Crittenden
Realty ONE Group
List Price
$199,999
Sold Price
$200,000
Premium/Discount to List
$1
0.0%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.75%
Original Mortgage
$196,377
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 9, 2019
Closed on
Apr 24, 2019
Sold by
Salt River Equity Llc
Bought by
Tanner Richard L and Tanner Mary Lynn
Seller's Agent
David Gudmundsen
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate SJ Fowler
Buyer's Agent
Edward Mathot Jr.
Real Estate 48
List Price
$49,900
Sold Price
$55,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
10.22%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
198.64%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 9, 2019
Closed on
Apr 11, 2019
Sold by
Central Phoenix Llc
Bought by
Salt River Equity Llc
Seller's Agent
David Gudmundsen
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate SJ Fowler
Buyer's Agent
Edward Mathot Jr.
Real Estate 48
List Price
$49,900
Sold Price
$55,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
10.22%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 2018
Sold by
Dugger Clint M
Bought by
Central Phoenix Llc

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $255,000 Ez Title Services
Trustee Deed $193,801 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $1,200,000 Old Republic Title Agency
Special Warranty Deed $75,000 American Title Svc Agcy Llc
Warranty Deed $55,000 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Warranty Deed $20,000 Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $242,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $196,377 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/15/2026 04/15/26 Sold $255,000 -10.5% $255 / Sq Ft
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Pending -- -- --
03/18/2026 03/18/26 Price Changed $285,000 -5.0% $285 / Sq Ft
03/10/2026 03/10/26 For Sale $299,900 +50.0% $300 / Sq Ft
06/30/2020 06/30/20 Sold $200,000 0.0% $280 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/29/2020 05/29/20 For Sale $199,999 +263.6% $280 / Sq Ft
04/25/2019 04/25/19 Sold $55,000 +10.2% $69 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/09/2019 04/09/19 Pending -- -- --
04/08/2019 04/08/19 For Sale $49,900 -- $62 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $377 $9,376 -- --
2024 $354 $9,533 -- --
2023 $371 $5,799 $900 $4,899
2022 $354 $5,157 $900 $4,257
2021 $211 $2,418 $0 $0
2020 $206 $2,346 $0 $0
2019 $223 $2,243 $0 $0
2018 $193 $1,440 $0 $0
2017 $188 $1,456 $0 $0
2016 $182 $1,442 $690 $752
2014 $175 $1,149 $690 $459

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6992628

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 101-10-099

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.