324 Shagbark Ct Bear, DE 19701
Kirkwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $506,407 - $552,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,092
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 Shagbark Ct, Bear, DE 19701 and is currently estimated at $522,352, approximately $249 per square foot. 324 Shagbark Ct is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including William B. Keene Elementary School, Gauger-Cobbs Middle School, and Glasgow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1983
Bought by
Webb Ronald M and Webb Sylvia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webb Ronald M | $8,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $400,000 | $94,400 | $305,600 |
| 2024 | $3,858 | $90,600 | $15,600 | $75,000 |
| 2023 | $3,752 | $90,600 | $15,600 | $75,000 |
| 2022 | $3,743 | $90,600 | $15,600 | $75,000 |
| 2021 | $3,664 | $90,600 | $15,600 | $75,000 |
| 2020 | $3,569 | $90,600 | $15,600 | $75,000 |
| 2019 | $3,360 | $90,600 | $15,600 | $75,000 |
| 2018 | $3,072 | $90,600 | $15,600 | $75,000 |
| 2017 | $2,963 | $90,600 | $15,600 | $75,000 |
| 2016 | $2,955 | $90,600 | $15,600 | $75,000 |
| 2015 | $2,692 | $90,600 | $15,600 | $75,000 |
| 2014 | $2,691 | $90,600 | $15,600 | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map