324 Smith St Dayton, OH 45417
Carillon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $77,000 - $99,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 Smith St, Dayton, OH 45417 and is currently estimated at $84,979, approximately $126 per square foot. 324 Smith St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including International School at Residence Park, Louise Troy Elementary, and Westwood Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2022
Sold by
Janell Conner
Bought by
Woody Jimmie L and Woody Pearline
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2019
Sold by
Crawford Joshua
Bought by
Conner Janell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2018
Sold by
Mitchelly Deondru and Thompkins Deendre
Bought by
Crawford Joshua
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2018
Sold by
Mitchell Dorothy and Mitchell Shalece
Bought by
Thomkins Deondre Mitchell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2003
Sold by
Estate Of Clarence M Mitchell
Bought by
Mitchell Dorothy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woody Jimmie L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Conner Janell | $5,000 | None Available | |
| Crawford Joshua | $1,500 | None Available | |
| Thomkins Deondre Mitchell | -- | None Available | |
| Mitchell Dorothy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $893 | $13,540 | $2,620 | $10,920 |
| 2024 | $834 | $13,540 | $2,620 | $10,920 |
| 2023 | $834 | $13,540 | $2,620 | $10,920 |
| 2022 | $775 | $9,670 | $1,870 | $7,800 |
| 2021 | $771 | $9,670 | $1,870 | $7,800 |
| 2020 | $1,083 | $9,670 | $1,870 | $7,800 |
| 2019 | $1,049 | $8,680 | $1,870 | $6,810 |
| 2018 | $1,112 | $8,680 | $1,870 | $6,810 |
| 2017 | $1,075 | $8,680 | $1,870 | $6,810 |
| 2016 | $1,055 | $8,460 | $1,870 | $6,590 |
| 2015 | $764 | $8,460 | $1,870 | $6,590 |
| 2014 | $764 | $8,460 | $1,870 | $6,590 |
| 2012 | -- | $11,950 | $2,300 | $9,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map