324 Sourwood Dr Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $245,000 - $270,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,139
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 Sourwood Dr, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $258,005, approximately $226 per square foot. 324 Sourwood Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Forrest Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2005
Sold by
Hedenberg Harold
Bought by
Braswell William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,880
Outstanding Balance
$73,120
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$184,885
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braswell William | $134,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Braswell William | $139,880 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,586 | $213,300 | $65,000 | $148,300 |
| 2024 | $2,363 | $205,500 | $65,000 | $140,500 |
| 2023 | $2,061 | $177,700 | $60,000 | $117,700 |
| 2022 | $2,067 | $175,200 | $60,000 | $115,200 |
| 2021 | $2,048 | $154,700 | $50,000 | $104,700 |
| 2020 | $1,848 | $149,000 | $50,000 | $99,000 |
| 2019 | $1,838 | $148,200 | $50,000 | $98,200 |
| 2018 | $1,903 | $145,900 | $47,000 | $98,900 |
| 2017 | $1,903 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,903 | $145,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,903 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,958 | $145,800 | $45,800 | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map