324 Spinner Rd Worcester, NY 12197
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $473,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,811
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 Spinner Rd, Worcester, NY 12197 and is currently estimated at $282,009, approximately $155 per square foot. 324 Spinner Rd is a home with nearby schools including Worcester Central School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,007 | $68,800 | $10,700 | $58,100 |
| 2024 | $4,891 | $68,800 | $10,700 | $58,100 |
| 2023 | $4,734 | $68,800 | $10,700 | $58,100 |
| 2022 | $4,558 | $68,300 | $10,200 | $58,100 |
| 2021 | $4,446 | $68,300 | $10,200 | $58,100 |
| 2020 | $4,417 | $68,300 | $10,200 | $58,100 |
| 2019 | $4,322 | $68,300 | $10,200 | $58,100 |
| 2018 | $4,322 | $68,300 | $10,200 | $58,100 |
| 2017 | $4,110 | $68,300 | $10,200 | $58,100 |
| 2016 | $4,205 | $68,300 | $10,200 | $58,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $68,300 | $10,200 | $58,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,300 | $10,200 | $58,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map