324 Spring St Ossining, NY 10562
Estimated Value: $593,000 - $729,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,908
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 Spring St, Ossining, NY 10562 and is currently estimated at $684,182, approximately $358 per square foot. 324 Spring St is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Park School, Claremont School, and Roosevelt Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2005
Sold by
Mapes Thomas
Bought by
Mendlovsky Mark and Mendovsky Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$372,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendlovsky Mark | $465,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mendlovsky Mark | $372,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,732 | $564,800 | $218,900 | $345,900 |
| 2024 | $14,732 | $531,500 | $121,200 | $410,300 |
| 2023 | $16,605 | $495,000 | $121,200 | $373,800 |
| 2022 | $16,168 | $458,500 | $121,200 | $337,300 |
| 2021 | $13,637 | $401,700 | $121,200 | $280,500 |
| 2020 | $15,158 | $385,400 | $121,200 | $264,200 |
| 2019 | $15,179 | $360,100 | $105,300 | $254,800 |
| 2018 | $12,320 | $356,700 | $105,300 | $251,400 |
| 2017 | $6,752 | $343,000 | $105,300 | $237,700 |
| 2016 | $124,912 | $343,000 | $105,300 | $237,700 |
| 2015 | $11,552 | $24,350 | $2,000 | $22,350 |
| 2014 | $11,552 | $24,350 | $2,000 | $22,350 |
| 2013 | $11,552 | $24,350 | $2,000 | $22,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map