Estimated Value: $403,000 - $473,000
Highlights
- Unit is on the top floor
- Contemporary Architecture
- Territorial View
- Garfield High School Rated A
- Property is near public transit and bus stop
- 2-minute walk to Thomas Street Mini Park
About This Home
As of September 2012Walk Score=97! Fantastic in-city living w/your own Garage! Close to Broadway, Downtown, South Lake Union. Top floor corner unit has been wonderfully maintained. Updated kitchen=new stainless steel appliances, granite counter, slate floor, maple cabs. Large bathroom w/new slate floor. Brand new double paned windows, hardwood floors throughout, tons of storage/closets and Pet Friendly! Southwest facing for sunlight, HOA dues of $290 for heat, hot H2O, water, sewer, garbage, insurance.
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,400
Year Built
- Built in 1953
Lot Details
- End Unit
Parking
- 1 Car Garage
Home Design
- Contemporary Architecture
- Tile Roof
- Stone Siding
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 782 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 1 Main Level Bedroom
- 1 Full Bathroom
Location
- Unit is on the top floor
- Property is near public transit and bus stop
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 1311050140
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include central hot water, garbage, water/sewer
- 16 Units
- Tim Meeks Association
- Secondary HOA Phone (206) 612-2817
- Camellia Manor Condos
- Capitol Hill Subdivision
- Park Phone (206) 623-3339 | Manager Cher Hoeve
Amenities
- Laundry Facilities
Pet Policy
- Pets Allowed
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madsen Gabriella A | -- | Servicelink | |
| Madsen Gerald A | $240,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Demas Christopher A | $179,500 | Washington Title | |
| Lauring Adam S | $91,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Lenz Tammy M | $59,500 | -- | |
| Beddall Bradley E | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Madsen Gabriella A | $252,123 | |
| Closed | Madsen Gerald A | $245,160 | |
| Previous Owner | Demas Christopher A | $170,525 | |
| Previous Owner | Lauring Adam S | $35,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/27/2012 09/27/12 | Sold | $240,000 | 0.0% | $307 / Sq Ft |
| 08/20/2012 08/20/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/14/2012 08/14/12 | For Sale | $240,000 | -- | $307 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,088 | $431,000 | $342,100 | $88,900 |
| 2023 | $3,503 | $411,000 | $342,100 | $68,900 |
| 2022 | $3,821 | $418,000 | $342,100 | $75,900 |
| 2021 | $3,962 | $421,000 | $342,100 | $78,900 |
| 2020 | $4,873 | $415,000 | $342,100 | $72,900 |
| 2018 | $4,141 | $510,000 | $295,000 | $215,000 |
| 2017 | $3,216 | $425,000 | $303,600 | $121,400 |
| 2016 | $2,761 | $340,000 | $106,900 | $233,100 |
| 2015 | $2,621 | $284,000 | $106,900 | $177,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $276,000 | $106,900 | $169,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $233,000 | $106,900 | $126,100 |
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)
MLS Number: 393490
APN: 131105-0140
- 308 Summit Ave E Unit 505
- 416 Summit Ave E
- 321 Boylston Ave E Unit 202
- 404 E Harrison St Unit 101
- 408 Bellevue Ave E Unit 206
- 408 Bellevue Ave E Unit 306
- 408 Bellevue Ave E Unit 302
- 411 Boylston Ave E Unit 202
- 232 Belmont Ave E Unit 404
- 403 E Thomas St Unit 1-9
- 505 Belmont Ave E Unit 801
- 214 Summit Ave E Unit 402
- 705 E Republican St Unit 207
- 321 E Thomas St Unit 303
- 210 Boylston Ave E Unit 103
- 400 Melrose Ave E Unit 403
- 320 Melrose Ave E Unit 403
- 211 Summit Ave E Unit S218
- 525 Belmont Ave E Unit 7A
- 311 E Republican St Unit 201
- 501 E Harrison St Unit 332
- 501 E Harrison St Unit 328
- 501 E Harrison St Unit 12
- 501 E Harrison St Unit 11
- 501 E Harrison St Unit 10
- 501 E Harrison St Unit 15
- 501 E Harrison St Unit 1
- 501 E Harrison St Unit 4
- 501 E Harrison St Unit 9
- 501 E Harrison St Unit 7
- 501 E Harrison St Unit 5
- 501 E Harrison St Unit 16
- 501 E Harrison St Unit 14
- 501 E Harrison St Unit 13
- 501 E Harrison St Unit 8
- 501 E Harrison St Unit 6
- 501 E Harrison St Unit 3
- 501 E Harrison St Unit 2
- 501 E Harrison St Unit 507
- 501 E Harrison St Unit 3-507
Ask me questions while you tour the home.