324 Wafer St Pasadena, TX 77506
Downtown Pasadena NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $121,000 - $297,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,140
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 324 Wafer St, Pasadena, TX 77506 and is currently estimated at $177,544, approximately $82 per square foot. 324 Wafer St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Kruse Elementary School, DeZavala Middle School, and Jackson Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2007
Sold by
Gianukos John S
Bought by
Valdez Jesus and Valdez Maricela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2006
Sold by
Shepherd Norma Ruth
Bought by
Gianukos John Samuel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valdez Jesus | -- | None Available | |
| Gianukos John Samuel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,332 | $135,240 | $57,238 | $78,002 |
| 2024 | $3,332 | $135,240 | $57,238 | $78,002 |
| 2023 | $2,649 | $116,443 | $30,728 | $85,715 |
| 2022 | $2,145 | $85,000 | $30,728 | $54,272 |
| 2021 | $2,121 | $80,000 | $30,728 | $49,272 |
| 2020 | $1,921 | $80,379 | $25,606 | $54,773 |
| 2019 | $2,095 | $77,549 | $21,088 | $56,461 |
| 2018 | $715 | $50,000 | $18,075 | $31,925 |
| 2017 | $1,371 | $50,000 | $18,075 | $31,925 |
| 2016 | $1,747 | $63,694 | $18,075 | $45,619 |
| 2015 | $1,237 | $45,000 | $18,075 | $26,925 |
| 2014 | $1,237 | $45,000 | $18,075 | $26,925 |
Source: Public Records
Map